SY0-401 COMPTIA Exam Questions

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Want to pass COMPTIA Security+ Certification Exam SY0-401. Download Vce files and pass your exam with full marks.Get it today and prepare your exam.Now you don't need to take any worry and stress about your exam

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

SY0-401 COMPTIA Security+ Certification Exam Vcepracticetest.com

slide 2:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 1: After copying a sensitive document from his desktop to a flash drive Joe a user realizes that the document is no longer encrypted. Which of the following can a security technician implement to ensure that documents stored on Joe’s desktop remain encrypted when moved to external media or other network based storage A. Whole disk encryption B. Removable disk encryption C. Database record level encryption D. File level encryption Answer: D For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 3:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 2: A network engineer is setting up a network for a company. There is a BYOD policy for the employees so that they can connect their laptops and mobile devices.Which of the following technologies should be employed to separate the administrative network from the network in which all of the employees’ devices are connected A. VPN B. VLAN C. WPA2 D. MAC filtering Answer: B For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 4:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 3: Which of the following technical controls is BEST used to define which applications a user can install and run on a company issued mobile device A. Authentication B. Blacklisting C. Whitelisting D. Acceptable use policy Answer: C For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 5:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 4: LDAP and Kerberos are commonly used for which of the following A. To perform queries on a directory service B. To store usernames and passwords for Federated Identity C. To sign SSL wildcard certificates for subdomains D. To utilize single sign-on capabilities Answer: D For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 6:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 5: A software developer is responsible for writing the code on an accounting application. Another software developer is responsible for developing code on a system in human resources. Once a year they have to switch roles for several weeks. Which of the following practices is being implemented A. Mandatory vacations B. Job rotation C. Least privilege D. Separation of duties Answer: B For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 7:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 6: In which of the following steps of incident response does a team analyze the incident and determine steps to prevent a future occurrence A. Mitigation B. Identification C. Preparation D. Lessons learned Answer: D For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 8:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 7: Please be aware that if you do not accept these terms you will not be allowed to take This CompTIAexam and you will forfeit the fee paid. A. RETURN TO EXAM B. EXIT EXAM Answer: A For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 9:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 8: Users are encouraged to click on a link in an email to obtain exclusive access to the Newest version of a popular Smartphone. This is an example of. A. scarcity. B. familiarity. C. intimidation. D. trust. Answer: A For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 10:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 9: Which of the following ports is used for SSH by default A. 23 B. 32 C. 12 D. 22 Answer: D For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 11:

SY0-401 Questions Answers QUESTION 10: Which of the following has a storage root key A. HSM B. EFS C. TPM D. TKIP Answer: C For Complete Questions Answers Pack Click Here: SY0-401 Complete Questions Answers

slide 12:

SY0-401 COMPTIA Security+ Certification Exam www.vcepracticetest.com

slide 13:

Sam Andrews Sam2213gmail.com Excellent CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam SY0-401 questions Out of all brain dumps and books I used vcepracticetest was the one to provide the highest amount of valid questions and correct answers. If youre about to take this CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam SY0-401 then just trust Vcepracticetest.com- these guys get it right. Neil Jhonson Neil_2712yahoo.com 90 of the questions I got on my SY0- 401 Exam came from this vcepracticetest bundle. I am especially grateful for having all this stuff before coming to the testing center. I still got confused with Some Questions but thanks to vcepracticetest I still ended up with a great score. Thanks Vcepracticetest.com for all the study material.

authorStream Live Help