220-1002 Exam Questions 2019

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Practice Test have been used for a decade to solve one of the major problems in preparing your exam. They make the preparation easy by explaining the topics, concepts and give additional tips to make your marks stronger in the exam. They are actually easily available at many sites. But to choose the best should be your priority. TestMayor offers affordable and quality 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 for the facility of their customers. Before coming to any decision you can test the product yourself using the Free Demo feature. Trust us and you will never have to fail another exam ever again. To Get More Information: https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 2:

CompTIA A+ 220-1002 Core 2 Exam covers installing and configuring operating systems expanded security software troubleshooting and operational procedures. The Exam contains maximum of 90 questions varying in multiple choice questions single and multiple response drag and drops and performance-based format. The Passing Score for 220-1002 is 700 on a scale of 100-900. An Experience of 9 to 12 months hands-on experience in the lab or field is recommended before taking the exam. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 3:

Supporting Operating Systems • Identify Common Operating Systems • Use Windows Features and Tools • Manage Files in Windows • Manage Disks in Windows • Manage Devices in Windows Installing Configuring and Maintaining Operating Systems • Configure and Use Linux OS • Configure and Use macOS • Install and Upgrade Operating Systems • OS Maintenance Procedures 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 4:

Maintain and Troubleshoot Microsoft Windows • Install and Manage Windows Applications • Manage Windows Performance • Troubleshoot Windows Configuring and Troubleshooting Networks • Configure Network Connection Settings • Install and Configure SOHO Networks • Configure SOHO Network Security • Configure Remote Access • Troubleshoot Network Connections 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 5:

Managing Users Workstations and Shared Resources • Manage Users • Configure Shared Resources • Configure Active Directory Security Concepts • Logical Security Concepts • Threats and Vulnerabilities • Physical Security Measures 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 6:

Securing Workstations and Data • Implement Security Best Practices • Implement Data Protection Policies • Data Protection During Incident Response Troubleshooting Workstation Security Issues • Detect Remove and Prevent Malware • Troubleshoot Common Workstation Security Issues Supporting and Troubleshooting Mobile Devices • Secure Mobile Devices • Troubleshoot Mobile Device Issues 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 7:

Implementing Operational Procedures • Use Appropriate Safety Procedures • Environmental Impacts and Controls • Create and Maintain Documentation • Use Basic Change Management Best Practices • Implement Disaster Prevention and Recovery Methods • Use Basic Scripting • Professionalism and Communication 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 8:

Looking for a career in IT CompTIA A+ 2019 is a distinguish vendor-neutral certification program that is accepted all over the world. • Better troubleshooting and problem solving techniques. • Covers a wide variety of issues ranging from networking and operating systems to mobile devices and security. • A+ connect users to the data they need to do their jobs no matter what devices are being used. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 9:

Latest 220-1002 Practice Questions and Answers are the answer. Practice Test have been used for a decade to solve one of the major problems in preparing your exam. They make the preparation easy by explaining the topics concepts and give additional tips to make your marks stronger in the exam. • Ones that are unique and are available in wide range. • Ones with self testing Practice Questions as well as a full performance report at the end of the Practice Test. • Ones that are assures Quality and Standard. Plus are tested and approve. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 10:

They are actually easily available at many sites. But to choose the best should be your priority. TestMayor offers affordable and quality 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 for the facility of their customers. Before coming to any decision you can test the product yourself using the Free Demo feature. Trust us and you will never have to fail another exam ever again. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 11:

They are actually easily available at many sites. But to choose the best should be your priority. TestMayor offers affordable and quality 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 for the facility of their customers. Before coming to any decision you can test the product yourself using the Free Demo feature. Trust us and you will never have to fail another exam ever again. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 12:

We have 96 success rate of our clients. So you are next to pass exam. You can also check the free demo before buying the product. Our online representative is all time available to answer your queries. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 are High- Quality Product Tested Approved 220-1002 Practice Test are regularly updates. Moreover First 90 Days updates are free. 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 13:

220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 14:

A technician arrives on site to find that two users who have the same model on Android smartphone are having the same issue with a specific application. Whenever they attempt to launch the application it fails and gives an error message. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST A. Reinstall the application B. Roll back the application to the earlier version C. Clear the application cache D. Update the OS of the smartphones Answer: D https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 15:

A technician is working on a Windows 10 PC that is running slowly. Which of the following commands should the technician use to correct this issue Select two. A. dir B. chdsk C. dism D. ipconfig E. format F. diskpart Answer: B C https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 16:

An administrator is setting up a Windows terminal server. Which of the following settings should the administrator modify to increase server security Select two. A. Change the default access port B. Enforce password complexity C. Put the terminal server into the router’s DMZ D. Disable logon time restrictions E. Block all unused ports on the LAN smart switch F. Use the local client certificate for server authentication Answer: C E https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 17:

A company has hired a new IT firm to manage its network switches and routers. The firm is geographically separated from the company and will need to able to securely access the devices. Which of the following will provide the ability to access these devices A. Telnet B. SSH C. RDP D. VNC Answer: B https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 18:

A small office’s wireless network was compromised recently by an attacker who brute forced a PIN to gain access. The attacker then modified the DNS settings on the router and spread malware to the entire network. Which of the following configurations MOST likely allowed the attack to take place Select two. A. Guest network B. TKIP C. Default login D. Outdated firmware E. WPS F. WEP Answer: C F https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 19:

A client wants a technician to create a PC naming convention that will make the client’s PCs easier to track and identify while in use. Which of the following naming convention formats should the technician follow A. Domain name location IP address B. Domain name location asset ID C. Asset ID MAC address D. Location RFID Answer: C https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 20:

Which of the following provide the BEST security for a server room Select two. A. Badge reader B. Bollard C. Biometric lock D. Cable lock E. USB token F. Privacy window shades Answer: A C https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 21:

Which of the following threats uses personalized information in an attempt at obtaining information A. Whaling B. Impersonation C. Spoofing D. Spear phishing Answer: D https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 22:

A technician is setting up a kiosk. The technician needs to ensure the kiosk is secure and users will have access to only the application needed for customer interaction. The technician must also ensure that whenever the computer is rebooted or powered on it logs on automatically without a password. Which of the following account types would the technician MOST likely set up on this kiosk machine A. Guest B. Administrator C. Power User D. Remote Desktop User Answer: A https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 23:

A technician has been asked to recommend antivirus software for a home PC but the user does not want to pay for a license. Which of the following license type should the technician recommend A. Open license B. Personal license C. Corporate license D. Enterprise license Answer: A https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

slide 24:

Use the Coupon Code: “30MEGADEAL” to get a nice price cut on all products 220-1002 Practice Questions 2019 220-1002 Exam Questions 2019 220-1002 Practice Test 2019 220-1002 Practice QA 2019

slide 25:

Best of Luck For Exam To Get More Information: https://www.testmayor.com/220-1002-test.html

authorStream Live Help