CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Don’t you want to succeed in your first attempt at getting CWSP certification? If so, then grab on this chance to train better with Dumpspedia. We will provide you with all the basic essential to ace the exam in just one try given that you train through our CWSP Certified Wireless Security Professional Practice Exam Dumps there is nothing that can stop you from passing. We have specially collaborated with high professionals to get you these fantastic CWNP CWSP-206 Practice Test Questions. Get in touch with us through our official website. https://www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CWNP CWSP-206 CWSP Certified Wireless Security Professional

slide 2:

Do you want to succeed in attaining CWSP in one shot Dumpspedia can do that for you. It’s no joke We have fantastic set of several CWNP Practice Test Questions Answers to choose from. All of them extracted directly from CWSP Certified Wireless Security Professional Test Questions. CWSP-206 Test Questions are verified and authentic with possibilities highest as they come to be on your actual exam. We put your satisfaction on top while making a perfect collection of valid CWSP-206 Practice Questions. Dumpspedia.com CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your CWSP-206 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of CWSP-206 Exam Dumps here. Dumpspedia.com CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 4:

Dumpspedia.com CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 What TKIP feature was introduced to counter the weak integrity check algorithm used in WEP A. RC5 stream cipher B. Block cipher support C. Sequence counters D. 32-bit ICV CRC-32 E. Michael Answer: E www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 The following numbered items show some of the contents of each of the four frames exchanged during the 4- way handshake. Encrypted GTK sent Confirmation of temporal key installation ANonce sent from authenticator to supplicant SNonce sent from supplicant to authenticator MIC included Arrange the frames in the correct sequence beginning with the start of the 4-way handshake. A. 1 2 3 4 B. 3 4 1 2 C. 4 3 1 2 D. 2 3 4 1 Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 The IEEE 802.11 standard defined Open System authentication as consisting of two auth frames and two assoc frames. In a WPA2-Enterprise network what process immediately follows the 802.11 association procedure A. 802.1X/ EAPauthentication B. Group Key Handshake C. DHCP Discovery D. RADIUS shared secret lookup E. 4-Way Handshake F. Passphrase-to-PSK mapping Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 Your network implements an 802.1X/EAP-based wireless security solution. A WLAN controller is installed and manages seven APs. FreeRADIUS is used for the RADIUS server and is installed on a dedicated server named SRV21. One example client is a MacBook Pro with 8 GB RAM. What device functions as the 802.1X/EAP Authenticator A. WLAN Controller/AP B. MacBook Pro C. SRV21 D. RADIUS server Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 The Aircrack-ng WLAN software tool can capture and transmit modified 802.11 frames over the wirelessnetwork. It comes pre-installed on Kali Linux and some other Linux distributions. Which one of the following would not be a suitable penetration testing action taken with this tool A. Auditing the configuration and functionality of a WIPS by simulating common attack sequences. B. Transmitting a deauthentication frame to disconnect a user from the AP. C. Cracking the authentication or encryption processes implemented poorly in some WLANs. D. Probing the RADIUS server and authenticator to expose the RADIUSshared secret. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 You are the WLAN administrator in your organization and you are required to monitor the network and ensure all active WLANs are providing RSNs. You have a laptop protocol analyzer configured. In what frame could you see the existence or non-existence of proper RSN configuration parameters for each BSS through the RSNIE A. CTS B. Beacon C. RTS D. Data frames E. Probe request Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 In a security penetration exercise a WLAN consultant obtains the WEP key of XYZ Corporation’s wireless network. Demonstrating the vulnerabilities of using WEP the consultant uses a laptop running asoftware AP in an attempt to hijack the authorized user’s connections. XYZ’s legacy network is using 802.11n APs with 802.11b 11g and 11n client devices. With this setup how can the consultant cause all of the authorized clients to establish Layer 2 connectivity with the software access point A. When the RF signal between the clients and the authorized AP is temporarily disrupted and the consultant’s software AP is using the same SSID on a different channel than the authorized AP the clients will reassociate to the software AP. B. If the consultant’s software AP broadcasts Beacon frames that advertise 802.11g data rates that are faster rates than XYZ’s current 802.11b data rates all WLAN clients will reassociate to the faster AP. C. A higher SSID priority value configured in the Beacon frames of the consultant’s software AP will take priority over the SSID in the authorized AP causing the clients to reassociate. D. All WLAN clients will reassociate to the consultant’s software AP if the consultant’s software AP provides the same SSID on any channel with a 10 dB SNR improvement over the authorized AP. Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 During 802.1X/LEAP authentication the username is passed across the wireless medium in clear text. From a security perspective why is this significant A. The username can be looked up in a dictionary file that lists common username/password combinations. B. The username is needed for Personal Access Credential PAC and X.509 certificate validation. C. 4-Way Handshake nonces are based on the username in WPA and WPA2 authentication. D. The username is an input to the LEAPchallenge/response hash that is exploited so the username must be known to conduct authentication cracking. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 As the primary security engineer for a large corporate network you have been asked to author a new securitypolicy for the wireless network. While most client devices support 802.1X authentication some legacy devices still only support passphrase/PSK-based security methods. When writing the 802.11 security policy what password-related items should be addressed A. Certificates should always be recommended instead of passwords for 802.11 client authentication. B. Password complexity should be maximized so that weak WEP IV attacks are prevented. C. Static passwords should be changed on a regular basis to minimize the vulnerabilities of a PSK- based authentication. D. EAP-TLS must be implemented in such scenarios. E. MS-CHAPv2 passwords used with EAP/PEAPv0 should be stronger than typical WPA2-PSK passphrases. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 A WLAN protocol analyzer trace reveals the following sequence of frames excluding the ACK frames: 802.11 Probe Req and 802.11 Probe Rsp 802.11 Auth and then another 802.11 Auth 802.11 Assoc Req and 802.11 Assoc Rsp EAPOL-KEY EAPOL-KEY EAPOL-KEY EAPOL-KEY What security mechanism is being used on the WLAN A. WPA2-Personal B. 802.1X/LEAP C. EAP-TLS D. WPA-Enterprise E. WEP-128 Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Dumpspedia.com CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 16:

Dumpspedia.com CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you success in CWSP-206 Dumps Questions as we have latest CWSP-206 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download CWSP-206 Exam Braindumps. www.dumpspedia.com/CWSP-206-dumps-questions.html Dumpspedia.com CWSP-206 Questions Answers Dumps

authorStream Live Help