1z0-1057 Questions Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Want Practice Tests that make sure you get highest marks in your Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials Exam? Then Dumpspedia is the key to your success. With these amazing 1z0-1057 Practice Test Questions Answers provided by us Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud will be yours in no time. Plus, our 1z0-1057 Test Questions are tested by professionals and they too admit that these are the best source to practice for your exam. Did we mention we provide free trial period and a demo version of Practice Questions? Now You can see for yourself what are our Practice Exam Questions are capable of before you decide to buy. Visit us now! https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Oracle 1z0-1057 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials

slide 2:

Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud Certification is highly demanded these days. Plus it’ll be a good impression on your resume to have one of such certifications. Worried about the preparation of Oracle You don’t have to anymore because Dumpspedia is offering a full-proof method to nail the test just follow our simple instructions and train yourself through our fabulous 1z0-1057 Practice Tests. You can pass Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials Exam with the help of 1z0-1057 Practice Test Questions Answers especially when that’s been acknowledged by even the specialists. 1z0-1057 Braindumps 1z0-1057 Test Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 1z0-1057 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of 1z0-1057 Exam Dumps here. 1z0-1057 Braindumps 1z0-1057 Test Dumps

slide 4:

1z0-1057 Braindumps 1z0-1057 Test Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 What are three configuration items that you need to set up by using the Project Organizations functional area in Project Financial Management configurations Choose three. A. Manage Project Unit Organizations B. Mange Business Unit C. Manage Project Organization Classifications D. Mange Project Types E. Manage Project Unit Options Answer: A C E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which three setups can be configured by using Rapid Implementation for Project Financial Management Applications A. Departments B. Expenditure Types C. Project Templates D. Project Types Answer: A B D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 You have projects and tasks defined with transaction controls which does not allow certain types of charges to the project. Your business needs to create invoices in AP with this project every period and hence would like to make the process easier by creating a distribution set. As you create the distribution set you notice that these distribution set lines are not validated against the project transaction controls and you are allowed to save it without any validation errors. Identify the reason why the project transaction controls are not applied. Choose the best answer. A. There is no expenditure type information available on the distribution set line. B. There is no expenditure organization information available on the distribution set line. C. There is no expenditure item date information available on the distribution set line. D. The account code combination is not available on the distribution set line. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 A project administrator is trying to assign a team member for a project but cannot find the person in the team member list on the Project Definition page. What is the reason for this problem Choose the best answer. A. The employee is not assigned to the project-owning organization. B. The employee is not assigned with a supervisor. C. Project roles are not assigned in the project. D. The employee is not assigned to a department. Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 As part of maintaining importing new employees that were added last week project enterprise labor resources in your organization you submit the Maintain Project Enterprise Labor Resources process to create and update resources based on changes In HCM. You define maintenance conditions on the Manage Project Enterprise Labor Resource page to process both employees and contingent workers. Which three are parameters that are based on which the system identifies the new resources A. Department B. Project Unit C. Jobs D. Business Unit E. Organization Answer: C D E www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 You are trying to create a project purchase order PO but you are unable to select Expenditure Organization in the PO. Identify two reasons for this problem. Choose two. A. The organization is not classified as a project-owning organization. B. The organization is not classified as a project expenditure organization. C. The organization is not included in the organization tree that is assigned to the business unit that owns the PO. D. The organization is classified as a project unit. Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 Your customer wants to generate accounting based on project information associated with the transaction for all subledger transactions. Identify three subledger applications for which the project source is available for deriving accounts when configuring subledger accounting. Choose three. A. Receipt Accounting B. Payables C. Fixed Asset D. Purchasing Answer: A B D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 Your organization has been using project class categories and codes for reporting purposes and is set up at the project level. You recently defined a new project type Capital-Contract and created new class categories named Build Operate and Transfer BOT and Build Transfer and Maintain BTM with class codes of Yes/No. But on creation of a project you are unable to associate these class categories and codes. Identify two setups that are mandatory for these class categories and codes to be displayed. Choose two. A. Class codes should be associated with a related set code. B. Class categories should be assigned to business unit. C. Class categories should be assigned to project type. D. Class codes should be assigned to project unit. Answer: A C www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which three are part of using the Rapid Implementation for Project Financial Management Applications macro- enabled Microsoft Excel spreadsheet to enter setup data A. Prepare setup data. B. Import Projects. C. Generate CSV files. D. Upload setup data. E. File Import and Export. Answer: A C D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 While opening an organization tree on the Manage Organization Trees page you notice that the hierarchy status is displayed as Inactive. Identify the two reasons for the organization tree to be in Inactive status. Choose two. A. You used Create Tree in the action menu. B. You used Create Tree Version in the action menu. C. You used View Tree Version in the action menu. D. You selected the Edit icon for opening the hierarchy. E. You opened the hierarchy by clicking the name. Answer: A D www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-1057-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 1z0-1057 Braindumps 1z0-1057 Test Dumps

slide 16:

1z0-1057 Braindumps 1z0-1057 Test Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-1057 Dumps Questions as we have latest 1z0-1057 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 1z0-1057 Exam Braindumps. 1z0-1057 Braindumps 1z0-1057 Test Dumps

authorStream Live Help