CLF-C01 Questions Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

One of the best way to nail a certification like AWS Certified Foundational is from preparing yourself through Amazon Web Services Test Questions. The best Practice Questions can be availed from Dumpspedia we have made many of you students successful throughout years of our service. With the most accurate and valid all around the world CLF-C01 Practice Exam Questions anybody can make it in AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam. Joined by Professional Experts we have made sure our CLF-C01 PDF Questions are flawless in every aspect. Help yourself to our website during anytime in 24 hours of a day. https://www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner

slide 2:

You have been through a lot of websites that promise success in AWS Certified Foundational certification exam but fail But that won’t be the case with Dumpspedia we are a certified source of accurate and genuine AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Practice Exam Questions. Aside from this we have our Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 tested by renowned professionals. Also we offer free demos and a trial period of 3 months with free updates so you can check for any errors with our CLF-C01 Practice Exam Dumps before deciding to purchase our Practice Test Questions. CLF-C01 Braindumps CLF-C01 Dumps Questions

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your CLF-C01 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of CLF-C01 Exam Dumps here. CLF-C01 Braindumps CLF-C01 Dumps Questions

slide 4:

CLF-C01 Braindumps CLF-C01 Dumps Questions

slide 5:

Question NO 1 Which AWS service provides a customized view of the health of specific AWS services that power a customer’s workload running on AWS A. AWS Services Health Dashboard B. AWS X-Ray C. AWS Personal Health Dashboard D. Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 How do customers benefit from Amazons massive economies of scale A. Periodic price reductions as the result of Amazons operational efficiencies B. New Amazon EC2 instance types providing the latest hardware C. The ability to scale up and down when needed D. increased reliability in the underlying hardware of Amazon EC2 instances Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 Which AWS Cost Management tool allows you to view the most granular data about your AWS bill A. AWS Cost Explorer B. AWS Budgets C. AWS Cost and Usage report D. AWS Billing dashboard Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 What is the benefit of using AWS managed services such as Amazon ElastiCache and Amazon Relational Database Service Amazon RDS A. They require the customer to monitor and replace tailing instances. B. They have better performance than customer-managed services. C. They simplify patching and updating underlying OSs D. They do not require the customer to optimize instance type or size selections Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 Which of the following is a component of the shred responsibility model managed entirely by AWS A. Patching operating system software B. Encrypting data C. Encryption multi-trac authentication Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 A solution that is able to support growth in users traffic or data size with no drop in performance aligns with which cloud architecture principle A. Think parallel B. Implement elasticity C. Decouple your components D. Design for failure Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 Which of the following is a benefit of using the AWS Cloud A. Permissive security removes the administrative burden. B. Ability to focus on revenue-generating activities. C. Control over cloud network hardware. D. Choice of specific cloud hardware vendors. Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 A customer is using multiple AWS accounts with separate billing. How can the customer take advantage of volume discounts with minimal impact to the AWS resources A. Create one global AWS account and move all AWS resources to that account B. Sign up for three years of Reserved Instance pricing up front C. Use the consolidated billing feature from AWS Organizations. D. Sign up for the AWS Enterprise support plan to get volume discounts. Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 If a customer needs to audit the change of AWS resources which of the following AWS services should the customer use A. AWS Config B. AWS Trust Advisor C. Amazon CloudWatch D. Amazon Inspector Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 Which AWS support plan includes a dedicated Technical Account Manager A. Developer B. Enterprise C. Business D. Basic Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/CLF-C01-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software CLF-C01 Braindumps CLF-C01 Dumps Questions

slide 16:

CLF-C01 Braindumps CLF-C01 Dumps Questions

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in CLF-C01 Dumps Questions as we have latest CLF-C01 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download CLF-C01 Exam Braindumps. CLF-C01 Braindumps CLF-C01 Dumps Questions

authorStream Live Help