250-439 Questions Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Are you struggling through the Symantec SCS Certification Exam Preparation and wish there was an easy way to get through? Your prayers have been heard Dumpspedia comes with exciting new ways to learn Administration of Symantec IT Management Suite 8.1 terms and concepts through Symantec Practice Tests. You can now rest assured, for you have a guaranteed source of success in your pocket 250-439 Practice Exam Dumps. 250-439 Practice Test Questions are all that you need to pass your exam with single try. Get more information at our official Website. https://www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Symantec 250-439 Administration of Symantec IT Management Suite 8.1

slide 2:

It not just passing Symantec SCS Certification Exam but making the highest possible score in the first attempt that add to the benefits of our Symantec 250-439 Practice Exam Dumps. With the help of them you will be able to not only understand each concept and term of Administration of Symantec IT Management Suite 8.1 Exam but also be one step ahead of the others. Give your test with confidence after studying through our amazing 250-439 Practice Test Questions. Even the Professionals claim that these are 100 accurate and real. 250-439 Questions Answers Dumps 250-439 Practice Dumps

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your 250-439 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of 250-439 Exam Dumps here. 250-439 Questions Answers Dumps 250-439 Practice Dumps

slide 4:

250-439 Questions Answers Dumps 250-439 Practice Dumps

slide 5:

Question NO 1 Which object can an admin assign security permissions to that will allow resource scoping to occur in a report A. Resource target B. Organizational group C. Resource filter D. CMDB rule Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which two 2 fields are essential to the tracking and reporting of an associated asset when creating a lease schedule in IT Management Suite 8.1 Select two. A. Internal Reference B. Start Date and End Date C. Covered Hardware D. Contracts Assigned User E. Contracts Location Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 What Windows Task Scheduler task created by the Notification Server will improve the performance of tables in the CMDB when solving database performance related issues A. NS.SQL Run Daily... B. NS.Refresh Resource Update Summary... C. NS.SQL defragmentation schedule... D. NS.Weekly... Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 Which agent policy includes tickle and power management settings package multicast settings authentication settings and event capture settings A. Targeted Agent Settings policy B. Global Agent Settings policy C. Maintenance Window policy D. Agent Registration policy Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 An administrator is tasked with tracking the IT departments vehicles. The department currently has 8 vehicles and is expected to add 4 additional vehicles during the next year. Which steps must the administrator take to track the vehicles A. Create a vehicle resource type create vehicle-related data classes add the data classes to the resource type create a resource association from the vehicle resource type to Departments B. Create the vehicle-related data classes create a vehicle resource type within the IT Departments departmental organizational structure set the vehicle default values define the vehicle data constraints C. Create a vehicle resource type set the vehicle default values create a resource association from the vehicle resource type to departments define vehicle data constraints. D. Create the vehicle-related data classes create a vehicle resource type within the IT Departments departmental organizational structure define the vehicle data constraints Answer: B www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 Which two 2 factors directly influence the choice of hardware number of processor RAM disk speed and disk capacity for a Notification Server select two A. The connectivity range between sites B. B. The number of IT Management Suite functions that are used C. C. The concurrent console usage and reporting needs D. The geography centralized or decentralized of the enviroment E. The number of traveling users Answer: B C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 While processing instructions whether received through a policy job or task the SMA may be required to does information back to the NS. How is this process accomplished A. By posting data to an ASPX page offered by the IIS web service on site servers B. By writing to the SQL data base bound to the Notification Server C. By posting data to an ASPX page offered by the IIS web service on the Notification Server D. By copying a file to the NTFS File System of the Notification Server Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 What is the risk to the inventory data gathered from these endpoints if an Inventory Policy is created with the throttling period set to extend after users typically shut down computers and go home A. All inventory tasks will fail because they are not scheduled B. All Inventory tasks will fail because they missed their scheduled time C. Inventory tasks will succeed because the random start time is outside the throttling period D. Inventory tasks will fail because they missed their random start time in the throttling period Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 Which two 2 elements can an administrator include when building a resource target in the Computers blade of the IT Management Views Select two. A. Resource filters B. Data classes C. Resource associations D. Organizational groups E. Filter criteria Answer: A E www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 Which ITMS 8.1 feature allows an admin to graphically display the relationship between assets and configuration items in order to provide visibility into IT assets in a single view A. Asset Picker Report B. Asset Association View C. Resource Association Diagram D. Resource Audit Diagram Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/250-439-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 250-439 Questions Answers Dumps 250-439 Practice Dumps

slide 16:

250-439 Questions Answers Dumps 250-439 Practice Dumps

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 250-439 Dumps Questions as we have latest 250-439 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 250-439 Exam Braindumps. 250-439 Questions Answers Dumps 250-439 Practice Dumps

authorStream Live Help