DES-6332 Questions and Answers Dumps

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

It not just passing DCS-SA Certification Exam but making the highest possible score in the first attempt that add to the benefits of our EMC DES-6332 Practice Exam Dumps. With the help of them you will be able to not only understand each concept and term of Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam Exam but also be one step ahead of the others. Give your test with confidence after studying through our amazing DES-6332 Practice Test Questions. Even the Professionals claim that these are 100% accurate and real. Visit us anytime on Dumpspedia and we’ll be there for you. https://www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

EMC DES-6332 Specialist - Systems Administrator VxRail Appliance Exam

slide 2:

One of the best way to nail a certification like DCS-SA is from preparing yourself through EMC Test Questions. The best Practice Questions can be availed from Dumpspedia we have made many of you students successful throughout years of our service. With the most accurate and valid all around the world DES-6332 Practice Exam Questions anybody can make it in Specialist - Systems Administrator VxRail Appliance Exam. Joined by Professional Experts we have made sure our DES-6332 PDF Questions are flawless in every aspect. DES-6332 Practice Dumps DES-6332 Dumps Questions

slide 3:

You don’t need to take any stress about your DES-6332 Dumps Questions. We will provide you latest updated test engine and some demo questions and answers of DES-6332 Exam Dumps here. DES-6332 Practice Dumps DES-6332 Dumps Questions

slide 4:

Did You Know DES-6332 Practice Dumps DES-6332 Dumps Questions

slide 5:

Question NO 1 What are all the activities that can be performed from the Node Information panel of the VxRail Manager Physical back view of a VxRail E series node A. Replace Disks Shut down B. Add Disks Shut down Toggle Chassis LED C. Replace Disks Shut down D. Toggle Chassis LED Add Disks Toggle Disk LEDs Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 6:

Question NO 2 Which VxRail model series supports only hybrid disks A. S Series B. P Series C. E Series D. G series Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 7:

Question NO 3 Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster A. RAID1 B. RAID 5 C. RAID 1/0 D. RAID 6 Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 8:

Question NO 4 Which software component is used to collect real-time log activity for VxRail A. Platform Services Controller B. vRealize Log Insight C. vCenter D. VxRail Manager Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 9:

Question NO 5 A VxRail administrator has been asked to configure fault domains for an All-Flash VxRail cluster The application VMs must be able to tolerate two failures and use capacity as efficiently as possible. What is the minimum number of fault domains that must be configured A. 4 B. 5 C. 6 D. 7 Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 10:

Question NO 6 The VxRail administrator has been given the task of migrating the current production environment to a VxRail cluster with external block storage. The VMs must remain online during the migration. Which VMware feature can be used A. Storage vMotion B. vMotion C. VMware Converter Software D. High Availability Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 11:

Question NO 7 A VxRail administrator wants to search for VxRail related knowledge base articles through the VxRail Manager user interface Which action must the administrator perform to use this feature A. Register for a VxRail Community login and set the credentials in VxRail Manager B. Work with Dell EMC to register the VxRail appliance in the Install Database C. Set the Dell EMC Support username and password in VxRail Manager D. Configure proxy settings in VxRail Manager for access to the Internet Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 12:

Question NO 8 You are a VxRail system administrator and have received an email alert that a power failure on the VxRail has occurred. You contact Dell EMC Support and they ask you to run VxRail system diagnostics and send them a log. Under which tab in VxRail Manager can you find the appropriate Diagnostics button A. System Diagnostic B. System Health C. Config Health D. Config General Answer: D www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 13:

Question NO 9 As a VxRail administrator you must determine how long the rebuild will take after experiencing a hardware failure in the cluster. Where could you locate this information in the vSphere Web Client A. Monitor vSAN Physical Disks B. Monitor vSAN Resyncing Components C. Monitor vSAN Health D. Monitor vSAN Virtual Objects Answer: A www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 14:

Question NO 10 A VxRail administrator wants to monitor vSAN Backend IOPS Throughput and Latency in the vSphere Web Client What must be turned on to monitor these metrics A. vSAN Performance Service B. vSAN Health Service C. vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler D. vSAN Disk Management Answer: C www.dumpspedia.com/DES-6332-dumps-questions.html

slide 15:

Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software DES-6332 Practice Dumps DES-6332 Dumps Questions

slide 16:

DES-6332 Practice Dumps DES-6332 Dumps Questions

slide 17:

Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in DES-6332 Dumps Questions as we have latest DES-6332 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download DES-6332 Exam Braindumps. DES-6332 Practice Dumps DES-6332 Dumps Questions

authorStream Live Help