Download CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Questions - Black Friday Sale

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

https://www.realexamcollection.com/checkpoint/156-315-80-dumps.html Don’t be worried for your 156-315.80 exam preparation because now it has become very easy to pass this exam with 156-315.80 dumps. This is the best study material available on realexamcollection.com for instant download at very cheap price. With to the point and concise description of exam topics, it assures your success by the first attempt. 156-315.80 questions and answers have been written by the experts so it is favors your memory and you will be able to recall the required information during the exam. The most interesting part of your preparation will be practice through online practice test. It has been designed by the experts to train you according to the real exam requisites. If you want to but 156-315.80 dumps but are hesitating because of stuff quality, then download free demo questions and get satisfaction. Further you also get money back guarantee.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80

slide 2:

Question: 1 Identify the API that is not supported by Check Point currently. A. R80 Management APIB. Identity Awareness Web Services API C. Open REST API D. OPSEC SDK Answer: C Question: 2 SandBlast Mobile identifies threats in mobile devices by using on-device network and cloud-based algorithms and has four dedicated components that constantly work together to protect mobile devices and their data. Which component is NOT part of the SandBlast Mobile solution A. Management Dashboard B. Gateway C. Personal User Storage D. Behavior Risk Engine Answer: C Question: 3 What are the different command sources that allow you to communicate with the API server A. SmartView Monitor API_cli Tool Gaia CLI Web Services B. SmartConsole GUI Console mgmt_cli Tool Gaia CLI Web Services C. SmartConsole GUI Console API_cli Tool Gaia CLI Web Services D. API_cli Tool Gaia CLI Web Services Answer: B Question: 4 What makes Anti-Bot unique compared to other Threat Prevention mechanisms such as URL Filtering Anti-Virus IPS and Threat Emulation

slide 3:

A. Anti-Bot is the only countermeasure against unknown malware B. Anti-Bot is the only protection mechanism which starts a counter-attack against known Command Control Centers C. Anti-Bot is the only signature-based method of malware protection. D. Anti-Bot is a post-infection malware protection to prevent a host from establishing a connection to a Command Control Center. Answer: D Question: 5 Which TCP-port does CPM process listen to A. 18191 B. 18190 C. 8983 D. 19009 Answer: D Question: 6 Which method below is NOT one of the ways to communicate using the Management API’s A. Typing API commands using the “mgmt_cli” command B. Typing API commands from a dialog box inside the SmartConsole GUI application C. Typing API commands using Gaia’s secure shellclish19+ D. Sending API commands over an http connection using web-services Answer: D Question: 7 Your manager asked you to check the status of SecureXL and its enabled templates and features. What command will you use to provide such information to manager A. fw accel stat B. fwaccel stat C. fw acces stats D. fwaccel stats

slide 4:

Answer: B Question: 8 SSL Network Extender SNX is a thin SSL VPN on-demand client that is installed on the remote user’s machine via the web browser. What are the two modes of SNX A. Application and Client Service B. Network and Application C. Network and Layers D. Virtual Adapter and Mobile App Answer: B Question: 9 Which command would disable a Cluster Member permanently A. clusterXL_admin down B. cphaprob_admin down C. clusterXL_admin down-p D. set clusterXL down-p Answer: C Question: 10 Which two of these Check Point Protocols are used by SmartEvent Processes A. ELA and CPD B. FWD and LEA C. FWD and CPLOG D. ELA and CPLOG Answer: D

authorStream Live Help