HPE6-A44 Exam Dumps | Get Valid HPE6-A44PDF Questions Answers

Views:
 
Category: Entertainment
     
 

Presentation Description

https://www.realexamcollection.com/hp/hpe6-a44-dumps.html Almost all the IT professionals want to get HP but it’s not so easy even to think about the attempt. If you want appear in the exam you need a proper preparation plan from HPE6-A44 dumps. You will get supervised by the experts on realexamcollection.com and can download the stuff from the same website. The information has been presented in interesting way by forming questions and answers. When you will peruse HPE6-A44 questions and answers, you will know about the actual value. You have come to know about this stuff and now your selection will define your fortune. You are standing at the threshold of your success and now it’s a matter of few steps. Just follow the website link and download free demo questions for quality test. Get HPE6-A44 dumps and practice on Online Practice Test for incredible experience with us. All you have to do is to take a step at the right time.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

hp HPE6-A44 Scalable WLAN Design and Implementation 8 https://www.realexamcollection.com/hp/hpe6-a44-dumps.html

slide 2:

Question: 1 An administrator adds local administrative accounts to manage the Aruba Mobility Controllers MCs. Which role should be assigned to an administrator who needs to only generate reports and monitor WLANS and ports A. Location-api-management B. Network-operations C. Root D. AP-provisioning Answer: B Question: 2 Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from the command output shown in the exhibit A. The synchronized data is protected by VRRP. B. The command was executed on the standby Mobility Master MM. C. The synchronization period is at its default value. D. The other Mobility Master MM is the active license server. Answer: D Question: 3

slide 3:

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator supports a RAP at a branch office shown in the exhibit. The company has one Mobility Controller MC at the Primary DMZ site and one at the Secondary DMZ site. The RAP is configured to connect to only the MC at the Primary DMZ site. A network outage with the ISP at the Primary DMX site causes the RAP to reboot. Upon reboot the RAP cannot build a tunnel to the Secondary DMZ site MC because the administrator forgot to add the Second LMS IP address to the AP Group configuration. Once the RAP can successfully connect the administrator can add the Secondary DMZ MC as a backup LMS to fix the AP Group. What should the administrator implement to allow the RAP to connect to the MC at the Secondary DMZ site while the outage at the primary site persists A. Dynamic discovery through DHCP Option 43 B. Static configuration from apboot mode C. Dynamic discovery through DHCP Option 60 D. Dynamic discovery through multicast ADP Answer: A Question: 4 An administrator supports a cluster of four Aruba Mobility Controllers MCs with management addresses of 10.1.100.101 10.1.100.102 10.1.100.103 and 10.1.202.181. The administrator accesses an AP associated with this cluster reboots it and accesses apboot mode. The administrator executes the printenv command. Which AP parameter contains the IP addresses of the cluster members that the AP should use to connect to the cluster

slide 4:

A. Nodelist B. Servername C. Master_ip D. Cfg_lms Answer: B Question: 5 A VIA client tries to initially connect to corporate office controller through an intermediate firewall. However the VPN connection fails. The administrator examines the firewall rules and determines that rules for UDP 4500 and UDP 500 are configured. Which additional protocol must be allowed in the firewall rules to resolve this connection failure A. TCP 22 B. TCP 443 C. UDP 8200 D. ESP Answer: D Question: 6 An administrator has a cluster of Aruba Mobility Controllers MCs. The administrator wants to manually reboot one of the controllers. Before rebooting which command should the administrator use to move the APs A. apmove B. lc-cluster move ap C. active-ap-rebalance D. active-ap-lb Answer: B Question: 7 Which Aruba Unified Communications and Collaboration UCC deployment mode should be used when UCC is disabled on the Mobility Controllers MCs A. Heuristics mode B. WMM mode C. ALG mode D. SDN-API mode Answer: B Question: 8

slide 5:

An administrator implements a ClearPass solution to authenticate Aruba wireless users. The Aruba wireless solution is an ArubaOS 8.x Mobility Master MM deployment. ClearPass sends an Aruba VSA role name for an authenticated user. However the administrator notices that the role assigned to the user is different from the one assigned by the ClearPass server. Which two items should the administrator verify that might be the cause of this problem Choose two. A. Enablement of user roles on the controller B. Spelling of the role on the ClearPass server C. Server-derived role assignment on the ClearPass server D. Role existence on the Managed Network E. Order assignment that the controller uses to select a user role Answer: BD Question: 9 Refer to the exhibit.

slide 6:

What is true about the configuration shown in the exhibit A. This is an ArubaOS-Switch configured for per-user tunneled node. B. This is an ArubaOS controller configured for per-user tunneled node. C. This is an ArubaOS-Switch configured for per-port tunneled node. D. This is an ArubaOS controller configured for per-user tunneled node. Answer: C Question: 10 Which license type must an administrator purchase to use Spectrum Monitoring A. RFP B. VMC

slide 7:

C. PEFV D. PEFNG Answer: A Reference: http://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/Wireless-Access/license-requirements-air-monitorspectrum- monitor/td-p/243832 Question: 11 A company opens a new branch office and a RAP is used to connect to a corporate office Aruba Mobility Controller MC. The company needs to provide connectivity to the office across the street. There is an AP across the street. However there is no wired connectivity between the buildings. Which actions can the administrator select to provide the required connectivity Choose two. A. Provision all Aps at the branch office as Mesh Points. B. Provision all Aps at the branch offices as Mash Portals. C. Implement one of the Aps as a Mesh Point. D. Provision the RAP as a Mesh Portal. E. Implement two mesh clusters. Answer: AD Question: 12 A customer uses an SIP application that is not supported by Aruba United Communications and Collaboration UCC. Which voice deployment mode should the administrator implement on Aruba Mobility Controllers MCs to support this application A. Heuristic mode B. SDN-API mode C. QoS-mode D. WMM-only mode Answer: A Question: 13 A company has a wireless network that contains a cluster of four Aruba 7030 Mobility Controllers MC managed by a Mobility Master MM located in the data center. The company has Aps deployed that are nearing the capacity of the cluster. The administrator wants to increase AP capacity. How can the administrator solve the problem A. Add a new controller to the Mobility Master. B. Add a Virtual Mobility Controller to the existing cluster. C. Add a 7030 controller to the existing cluster. D. Add a 7220 controller to the existing cluster.

slide 8:

Answer: B Question: 14 An Administrator supports a group of employees that connect to the corporate office using the VIA client. An Aruba Mobility Controller MC behind a corporate firewall terminates the user’s VPN sessions. The VPN sessions fail to establish because of the existing firewall rules. Which connections must the administrator allow on the firewall Choose three. A. UDP 8202 B. UDP 4500 C. UDP 8211 D. TCP 4443 E. TCP 443 F. UDP 500 Answer: ABE Question: 15 Refer to the exhibit. Under which AirWave Management Platform AMP section should an administrator navigate to see the connection status between the AMP and managed device shown in the exhibit A. Folders B. Aps/Devices

slide 9:

C. VisualRF D. Device Setup Answer: B https://www.realexamcollection.com/hp/hpe6-a44-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help