Download The Open Group OG0-093 Exam Questions - Black Friday Sale

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

https://www.realexamcollection.com/the-open-group/og0-093-dumps.html If you are looking for a material that could guarantee you of your success at the first attempt then you are standing at the right place. OG0-093 questions and answers have been compiled by highly experienced experts exactly according to the final exam type. It is an attempt to help IT candidates in their studies. You will not only get attractive result with OG0-093 dumps but you will also become an exceptionally skilled professional. If you have a bit of hesitation in downloading PDF questions and answers, you can access free demo questions first from realexamcollection.com. You can also check our record of satisfied clientele by reading their reviews about OG0-093 exam dumps material. After preparation from questions and answers you are to practice on testing engine too boost your performance further. Our package of services promises success if you follow all the directions of our experienced experts. OG0-093 exam material holds money back guarantee which secures your time and money.

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

The Open Group OG0-093 TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 https://www.realexamcollection.com/the-open-group/og0-093-dumps.html

slide 2:

Question: 1 Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundaryless Information Flow A. The Architecture Repository B. The Enterprise Continuum C. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model D. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model Answer: C Question: 2 Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based D. It is a model of application components and application services software including brokering applications Answer: C Question: 3 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true A. Part I the Enterprise Continuum describes a model for structuring a virtual repository B. Part II the Architecture Development Method describes the definitions of terms used in TOGAF and the changes between versions of TOGAF C. Part III Tools and Support describes a collection of guidelines and techniques used in the other parts of TOGAF D. Part VI TOGAF Reference Models includes a model for release management of the TOGAF specification E. Part VII the Architecture Capability Framework describes processes and skills to establish an enterprise function Answer: E

slide 3:

Question: 4 Which phase of the ADM ensures that implementation projects conform to the defined architecture A. Requirements Management B. Phase D C. Phase F D. Phase G E. Phase H Answer: D Question: 5 Complete the sentence. The Requirements Management Phase _____________________. A. addresses and resolves requirements between ADM phases B. is a central process that prioritizes requirements for all ADM phases C. is used to dispose of resolved requirements for all ADM phases D. generates new requirements and passes them to all ADM phases E. stores requirements and manages their flow into relevant ADM phases Answer: E Question: 6 Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM A. To define the Baseline Architecture for this cycle of the ADM B. To define the application systems for the Target Architecture C. To define the framework and methodologies to be used D. To define the relevant stakeholders and their concerns E. To define and prioritize work packages Answer: C Question: 7 According to TOGAF when creating views for a particular architecture what is the recommended first step

slide 4:

A. Design a viewpoint to address all stakeholder concerns B. Develop views for the target architecture first C. Ensure completeness of the architecture D. Refer to existing libraries of viewpoints to identify one for re-use Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements A. Common Systems Architectures B. Foundation Architectures C. Industry Architectures D. Organization-Specific Architectures Answer: B Question: 9 Which of the following describes the Architecture Vision document A. A description of individual change increments showing progression from the baseline to target architecture B. A detailed schedule for implementation of the target architecture C. A high level description of the baseline and target architectures D. A joint agreement between the development team and sponsor on the deliverables and quality of an architecture E. A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of the organization Answer: C Question: 10 According to TOGAF which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture A. It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use B. It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns C. It is used to identify and understand business requirements

slide 5:

D. It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring Questions Answers PDF Page 5 www.certificationsbuzz.com E. It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets Answer: E https://www.realexamcollection.com/the-open-group/og0-093-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help