Examsberg PK0-003 Exam Questions Answers

Views:
 
Category: Education
     
 

Presentation Description

Examsberg is providing CompTIA Project+ (PK0-003) exam study material. We are providing actual and latest study material of PK0-003 exam. We are providing you PK0-003 exam questions answer in PDF version and software version. It is giving you exam passing guarantee and full money back guarantees with 90 day free updates. So download Examsberg PK0-003 exam dumps and pass your exam in the first attempt. http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

Comments

Presentation Transcript

slide 1:

Exam Code: PK0-003 Exam Name: CompTIA Project+ Pass Your Exam PK0-003 One Day

slide 2:

Prepare Practice Pass Before The Exam CompTIA PK0-003

slide 3:

QUESTION 1 Which of the following MUST be clearly defined in a project charter A. Quality B. Scope C. Action items D. WBS Answer: B http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 4:

QUESTION 2 Which of the following is the MAIN difference between an open-ended and a close-ended problem statement A. An open-ended problem statement leads to multiple solutions while a close- ended one has limited solutions. B. An open-ended problem statement has a low success rate whilea close- ended problem statementhas a high success rate. C. In open-ended problem statements well defined resources cannot be allocated to the project while a close-ended one allows for defined resources. D. An open-ended problem statement expands the scope of the project while a close-ended one keeps the project in scope. Answer: A http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 5:

QUESTION 3 A project team member Joe has completed his project work. Although the project is not completed yet Joe has been assigned by the PMO director to a new project. Which of the following describes the organization structure Joe works in A. Functional B. Matrix C. Project based D. Strong Matrix Answer: C http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 6:

QUESTION 4 Which of the following is used to provide a functional description of the efforts which are required in order to accomplish a task A. Gantt chart B. PERT C. GERT D. WBS dictionary Answer: D http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 7:

QUESTION 5 A project manager is entering the list of a projects activities with their estimated begin and end time to visualize which activities overlap and when the project is scheduled to end. Which of the following is the project manager building A. Gantt chart B. Work Breakdown Structure C. Critical Path D. PERT chart Answer: A http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 8:

QUESTION 6 The project manager is sequencing a set of activities. They discover that some of the activities may or may not occur based on the outcome of other activities. Which of the following is BEST suited in this situation to show the activities logical relationship A. Gantt B. ADM C. CCB D. CCM Answer: B http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 9:

QUESTION 7 Which of the following is the MAIN difference between bottom up and top down cost estimation A. Bottom up leads to a more accurate cost estimate than top down because it is performed by subject matter experts B. Top down leads to a more accurate cost estimate because it is performed by upper management with direct access to budget information C. Bottom up leads to a less accurate cost estimate because it is breaks down the task into smaller subtasks where some tasks may not have a cost D. Both top down and bottom up are equally accurate estimation of a projects total cost because they both refer to resources assigned by the project sponsor Answer: A http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 10:

QUESTION 8 Which of the following purchasing processes should a project team use to ensure that the work will be done per company specifications while selecting the overall cheapest provider A. RFI B. RFP C. RFC D. RFQ Answer: B http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 11:

QUESTION 9 One of the MAIN purposes of a kick-off meeting is to: A. Assign and review roles and responsibilities to the project team. B. Allow the project sponsor to introduce the project manager to the team. C. Review the project definition document and make the appropriate changes. D. Ensure project team members communicate amongst each others. Answer: A http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 12:

QUESTION 10 After the ground breaking at a new construction site the pile driving operation comes to a full stop due to the nature of the terrain. Which of the following is MOST likely to occur A. The project communication plan must be updated and a stakeholder meeting must be scheduled. B. The project manager must manage the new issue as the project schedule could be delayed. C. The project manager must implement conflict resolution and review the resource requirement. D. The project scope statement must be reviewed and the project manager must prepare a performance report. Answer: B http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

slide 13:

Features of Examsberg.com  Exam Success Guarantee  90 Days Free Updates  Valid in All Countries  100 Money Back Guarantee  All our exam dumps are valid with correct answers. PK0-003 is in PDF and Test Engine. http://www.examsberg.com/PK0-003-exam-dumps.html

authorStream Live Help