Germany Job Seeker Visa

Views:
 
     
 

Presentation Description

Migration to Germany is possible through Germany Job Seeker Visa which lets the skilled and educated overseas professionals and workers to work and stay in the country for a long term. The prime behind this visa scheme is to fill the skill shortage in the country. The job seeker visa is valid for a period of 6 months and if the candidate is successful in finding a job in Germany then he would be granted with Germany work permit...More : http://goo.gl/NOf2JR

Comments

Presentation Transcript

Slide 1:

Job Seeker Visa – Gateway To Germany

Slide 2:

Why Germany…. The most vibrant European nation Safest and richest country in the world Free and competitive education system Amazing opportunities for professionals Huge requirement for skilled professionals

Slide 3:

Introduction to Job Seeker Visa Allows the skilled and educated overseas professionals to work and stay in the country for a long term Aimed to fulfil skill shortage in the country Valid for a period of 6 months If the candidate is successful in finding a job in Germany then he would be granted with Germany work permit

Slide 4:

General Information Personal appearance is must for the visa interview Interviews are conducted prior to appointments Appointments are scheduled with VFS Global Services Pvt Ltd.

Slide 5:

Required Documents Valid passport with a validity of at least 12 months Duly signed and filled application form 2 declarations under article 54 and 55 German Residence Act, duly completed and signed 3 passport size photographs

Slide 6:

Required Documents… Visa Fee to be paid through Demand Draft made out to the “Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany” in Chennai Travel or health insurance CV including educational background and job experience Letter of motivation

Slide 7:

Eligibility for Job Seeker Visa Candidate must be a graduate or a post graduate from German University or should possess a degree equivalent to any of the German degrees. Experience of five years is must in the related field of studies. Accommodation proof in Germany

Slide 8:

Eligibility for Job Seeker Visa Candidate must hold the proof of required funds for their stay in country. The candidate must possess the medical or travel insurance for their period of stay in Germany till the German work permit is granted. The candidate has to show liquid cash minimum of 3.5lakhs or US $5000.

Slide 9:

Visit Us : www.globaltree.co.in Contact Us : 91 8142826826 Mail-Us : info@globaltree.co.in

authorStream Live Help